Meet our Teams
Senior Leadership Team
Carl Cousins – Headteacher
Zoe Hirst – Deputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Kayleigh Cousins – Deputy Headteacher
Wider Leadership Team
Abigail Hepworth | |
Sara Morris | |
Grey Roberts | |
Paul Webster |
Classroom Teachers
Barn Owl:
Josie Mallinder | Class Teacher |
Carol Straw | Teaching Assistant |
Rachel Edmonds | Teaching Assistant |
Francesca Eim | Teaching Assistant |
Tawny Owl:
Abigail Hepworth | Class Teacher |
Steph Partridge | Teaching Assistant |
Rhys Pattison | Teaching Assistant |
Eagle:
Emily Westron | Class Teacher |
Sarah Clarke | Teaching Assistant |
Tracy Ardron | Teaching Assistant |
Falcon:
Lindsay Dickinson / Kayleigh Cousins | Class Teacher |
Fran Rose | Teaching Assistant |
Judy Faulkner | Teaching Assistant |
Harrier:
Beth Kendall | Class Teacher |
Tracey Whenman | Teaching Assistant |
Adam Johnson | Teaching Assistant |
Merlin:
Rachel Jaques | Class Teachers |
Emily Owen | Teaching Assistant |
Naomi Johnson | Teaching Assistant |
Starling:
Emma Winter / Sara Morris | Class Teachers |
Macey Clowrey | Teaching Assistant |
Victoria Cheetham | Teaching Assistant |
Kestrel:
Sam Clarkson | Class Teacher |
Jodie Heeley | Teaching Assistant |
Mick Pettinger | Teaching Assistant |
Emma Gostling | Teaching Assistant |
Osprey:
Lisa Cairney | Class Teacher |
Jo Stead | Teaching Assistant |
Laura Gillott | Teaching Assistant |
Red Kite:
Lucy Hill | Class Teacher |
Taylor Bassett | Teaching Assistant |
Gillian Gill | Teaching Assistant |
Macy Clowrey | Teaching Assistant |
Francesca Eim | Teaching Assistant |
Robin:
Laura Johnson | Class Teacher |
Alison Frost | Teaching Assistant |
Lindsay Thompson | Teaching Assistant |
Kingfishers:
Grey Roberts | Class Teacher |
Angela Williamson | Teaching Assistant |
Claire Newey | Teaching Assistant |
Debbie Johnson | Teaching Assistant |
Specialist Teachers
Paul Webster | Science |
James Burns | PE |
Steph Corbin | DT |
Sandra Bowker | Outdoor Learning |
Inclusion Team
Elaine Kay – Pastoral Care Manager
Clair Talaga – Medical Needs and Wellbeing
Claire Quarmby – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Early Help
Maureen Lewins – Teaching Assistant / Outreach Support
Learning Intervention Team
Debbie Johnson – Learning Mentor
Margaret Hurley – Senior Learning Mentor
Sam Atkins - HLTA
Admin Team and school Support
Claire Machon – School Resource Manager
Sarah Bailey – Data Manager
Jack Eastham – Administrative Assistant
Lisa Holding - Administrative Assistant
David Timmins – Site Supervisor