Senior Leadership Team

Sarah Mulhall – Headteacher
Chris Evans – Deputy Headteacher
Heather Partington – Deputy Headteacher
John Wilson – Assistant Headteacher / Head of Upper School
Jacqueline Cox – Outreach Lead / Transitions Manager / PHSE Coordinator / Safety Lead
Lynda Billard – School Business Manager

Classroom Teachers

Class 1:
Josie Mallinder – Class 1 Teacher
Amber Ashmore – Teaching Assistant
Carol Straw – Teaching Assistant
Judy Faulkner – Teaching Assistant

Class 2:
Gill Wright – Class 2 Teacher
Steph Partridge – Teaching Assistant
Sharon Fletcher – Teaching Assistant

Class 3:
Elise Bowen – Class 3 Teacher
Kerry Young – Teaching Assistant
Arron Ducker – Teaching Assistant

Class 4:
Sandra Bowker – Class 4 Teacher
Jade Johnson – Teaching Assistant
Nicole Partridge – Teaching Assistant

Class 5:
Nicola Larkin – Class 5 Teacher
Angela Williamson – Teaching Assistant
Sally Wylde – Teaching Assistant
Katie Deere – Teaching Assistant

Class 6:
Holly Whitehead – Class 6 Teacher
Louise Cairns – Teaching Assistant
Emma Gostling – Teaching Assistant
Claire Newey – Teaching Assistant

Class 7:
Sara Morris – Class 7 Teacher
Rebecca Needham – Teaching Assistant

Class 8:
Lucy Hill – Class 8 Teacher / MFL Coordinator
Christine Rufus – Teaching Assistant
Emily Clarke – Teaching Assistant

Class 9:
James Burns – Class 9 Teacher / PE Coordinator / Healthy Schools Coordinator
Clair Talaga – Teaching Assistant
Joanne Slieght – Teaching Assistant

Class 10:
Laura Johnson – Class 10 Teacher / RE Coordinator
Alison Frost – Teaching Assistant
Samantha Atkins – HLTA

Class 11:
Emma Sissons – Class 11 Teacher / English Coordinator
Jennifer Elsey – Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teaching
Tracy Laming – Food Tech Coordinator
Adrian Jones – DT Coordinator
Adrian Skelton – Music Support
Paul Webster – Science Coordinator
Samantha Atkins – HLTA / Performing Arts
Natasha Simpson – HLTA / Performing Arts

Safeguarding Team
Elaine Kay – Pastoral Care Manager
Becky Nuttall – HLTA / Medical Needs and Wellbeing
Maureen Lewins – Teaching Assistant / Outreach Support

Learning Intervention Team
Debbie Johnson – Learning Mentor
Margaret Hurley – Senior Learning Mentor

Admin Team and school Support
Mags Hurley – Office Manager Pupils
Sue Hurst – Office Administrator
Sarah Bailey – Office Administrator Pupils
Jack Eastham – Apprentice Admin Assistant
Phil Croxford – ICT Engineer
Pete Shuttleworth – Site Supervisor